Schedules

Sunday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:00 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Manju Ghosh Bhante) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Bodhi Puspanjali (F) 9:00 9:30
Maha Nagar Sampada 9:30 10:00
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gayanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
DharmadeshnaVajrayana Bikash Guruju, ® 1:00 1:30
Jeewan Path ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Vajrayana Puja Bidi ® 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Bodhi Archive 4:00 5:00
Spo Dharmadeshna Dhammawati Guruma 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Bodhi Sambad (F) 8:00 8:30
Bholi Ko Sansar (F) 8:30 9:00
Bodhi Puspanjali ® 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Dharmadeshna (Vajrayana Bikash Gurju) 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Bodhi Sambad 2:30 3:00
Bholi Ko Sansar 3:00 3:30
Gayanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Monday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vanndana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Naresh Guruju) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor ® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Ratna Shree (English) 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Sambad 9:30 10:00
Triratna Saranam 10:00 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
Ratna Shree Nepali ® 1:00 1:30
Charya ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Buddhist Activities 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Bodhi Archive 4:00 5:00
Non Spo Dharmadeshna 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Pilgrimage Tour (F) 8:00 8:30
Gyan Jyoti (F) 8:30 9:00
Ratnshree English ® 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Ratnashree Nepali ® 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Pilgrimage Tour ® 2:30 3:00
Gyan Jyoti ® 3:00 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Tuesday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Bimalo Bhante) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor ® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Dharmadeshna (Tamang Language) 9:00 9:30
Pilgrimage Tour 9:30 10:00
Speech 10:00 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
DharmadeshnaVajrayana Naresh Guruju, ® 1:00 1:30
Gyan Jyoti ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Buddhist Activities 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Maha Nagar Sampada ® 4:00 5:00
Spo Dharmadeshna Dr. Anoja Guruma 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Samyak Sawal (F) 8:00 8:30
Vajrayana Puja Bidhi (F) 8:30 9:00
Dharmadeshna (Tamang Language) 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Dharmadeshna Vajrayana, Naresh Guruju 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2.00 2.30
Samyek Sawal ® 2:30 3:00
Vajrayana Puja Bidhi ® 3:00 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Wednesday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Kabindra Bajracharya) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor ® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini,Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Tripitaka Anguttara Nikaya 9:00 9:30
Samak Sawal 9:30 10:00
Bholi ko Sansar 10:00 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
Bodhi Puspanjali ® 1:00 1:30
Triratna Saranam ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Buddhist Activities 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Bodhi Archive 4:00 5:00
Non Spo Dharmadeshna 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Jeewan Path (F) 8:00 8:30
Charya Dance (F) 8:30 9:00
Tripitaka Anguttara Nikaya 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Bodhi Pushpanjali ® 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Jeewan Path ® 2:30 3:00
Charya Dance ® 3:00 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Thursday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Aggayani Guruma) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Dharmadeshna (Vajrayana, Biskash Gurju) 9:00 9:30
Jeewan Path/ Dhammawati Guruma Deshana 9:30 10:00
Gyan Jyoti 10:00 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
Ratnashree (English) ® 1:00 1:30
Bodhi Sambad ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Speech ® 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Bodhi Archive 4:00 5:00
Non Spo Dharmadeshna 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Maha Nagar Sampada 8:00 9:00
Dharmadeshna (Vajrayana, Biskash Gurju) 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Ratnashree English ® 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Maha Nagar Sampada ® 2:30 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Friday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Aggayani Guruma) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Ratnashree (Nepali) 9:00 9:30
Vajrayana Puja Bidhi 9:30 10:00
Charya Dance 10:00 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
Dharmadeshna (Tamang Language) 1:00 1:30
Pilgrimage Tour ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Bholi Ko Sansar ® 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Bodhi Archive 4:00 5:00
Non Spo Dharmadeshna 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Weekly News 8:00 9:00
Ratnashree (Nepali) 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Tamang Dharmadeshna 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Weekly News 2:30 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00

Saturday

Program Name From To
Opening Program 5:00 5:02
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja 5:02 5:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 5:30 6:00
Meditation (Manju Ghosh Bhante) 6:00 6:30
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor® 6:30 7:00
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 7:00 8:00
Bodhi Samchar (R) 8:00 8:30
Aarya Bachan (F) 8:30 9:00
Dharmadeshna Vajrayana, Naresh Gurju 9:00 9:30
Weekly News 9:30 10:30
Pariyatti Class 10:30 11:30
Dharmadeshana ® 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana/ Buddha Puja ® 12:00 12:30
Gayanmala Bhajan 12:30 1:00
Tripitaka Anguttara Nikaya ® 1:00 1:30
Samak Sawal ® 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar ® 2:00 2:30
Buddhist Activities 2:30 3:00
Pariyatti Class 3:00 4:00
Weekly News 4:00 5:00
Non Spo Dharmadeshna 5:00 5:30
Live From Lumbini, Birth Place of Lord Buddha 5:30 6:30
Pariyatti Sikchya (R) 6:30 7:00
Dharmadeshna TM Sponsor (F) 7:00 7:30
Bodhi Samachar (F) 7:30 8:00
Triratna Saranam (F) 8:00 8:30
Speech (F) 8:30 9:00
Dharmadeshna Vajrayana, Naresh Gurju 9:00 9:30
Bodhi Archive 9:30 10:30
Aarya Bachan ® 10:30 11:00
Dharmadeshna ® 11:00 11:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 11:30 12:00
Triratna Vandana 12:00 12:30
Arya Bachan 12:30 1:00
Tripitaka Angutarnikaya® 1:00 1:30
Buddhist Activities 1:30 2:00
Bodhi Samachar 2:00 2:30
Triratna Saranam ® 2:30 3:00
Speech ® 3:00 3:30
Gyanmala Bhajan 3:30 4:00
Pariyatti Sikchya® 4:00 5:00